clock  CEST |  UTC | 1 from 89 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2016 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2016 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2016 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2016 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2016 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2016 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2016

QUICK NEWS

Apr 10, 2016
We have winners!
Overall results »

Apr 10, 2016
Day 8 - Final Results »

Feb 1, 2016
Competition signature banner for forums »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2015/16:
Mathias Münch (MMU), Thomas Holloran (TWH), Bob Fielder (CKF), Jaroslav Valouch (JV1), Jon Holland (123), Helmut Künne (F9), Jan Oorthuijsen (WW)
& Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2016 › Results › Day 1 › 20.02.2016

Training 1 Training 2 Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Overall Results

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 544 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-1974 JantarStd3 199.5 km 01:51:34 107.3 km/h 0 544
2 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 LS4 199.5 km 01:47:36 111.2 km/h 0 541
3 Finished Tomas Brotanek TB OK-0516 ASW19 199.5 km 01:54:40 104.4 km/h 0 518
4 Finished Kestutis Jurkstas F LY-GMF JantarStd3 199.5 km 01:56:26 102.8 km/h 0 504
5 Finished Miodrag Ivanovic IDM YU-1039 LS4 199.5 km 01:52:28 106.4 km/h 0 500
6 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 ASW19 199.5 km 01:57:19 102 km/h 0 497
7 Finished Petr Sadik 63 OK-6538 ASW19 199.5 km 01:57:33 101.8 km/h 0 495
8 Finished Martin Dvorak CCC OK-9252 LS4 199.5 km 01:53:20 105.6 km/h 0 493
9 Finished Sam Hotte HOT HOTTE LS4 199.5 km 01:53:24 105.6 km/h 0 492
10 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 ASW19 199.5 km 01:58:12 101.3 km/h 0 490
11 Finished Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 ASW19 199.5 km 01:58:58 100.6 km/h 0 484
12 Finished David Mach VPD OK-8145 ASW19 199.5 km 01:59:27 100.2 km/h 0 480
13 Finished Slawek Wnuczek SW SP-1971 JantarStd3 199.5 km 02:00:49 99.1 km/h 0 470
14 Finished Marek Marcuss 030 SP-0303 JantarStd3 199.5 km 02:00:56 99 km/h 0 469
15 Finished Martin Baran MOV OK-7103 ASW19 199.5 km 02:01:18 98.7 km/h 0 466
16 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 ASW19 199.5 km 02:01:50 98.2 km/h 0 463
17 Finished Alexander Novikov AVN UA-AVN JantarStd3 199.5 km 02:01:56 98.2 km/h 0 462
18 Finished Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 JantarStd3 199.5 km 02:02:30 97.7 km/h 0 458
19 Finished Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA ASW19 199.5 km 02:02:35 97.6 km/h 0 457
20 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 JantarStd3 199.5 km 02:03:00 97.3 km/h 0 454
21 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 ASW19 199.5 km 02:03:01 97.3 km/h 0 454
22 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN LS4 199.5 km 01:58:17 101.2 km/h 2 452
23 Finished Leszek Tomasik LTO SP-2188 JantarStd3 199.5 km 02:06:25 94.7 km/h 0 431
24 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 LS4 199.5 km 02:03:17 97.1 km/h 3 416
25 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 ASW19 199.5 km 02:08:50 92.9 km/h 0 414
26 Finished Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 ASW19 199.5 km 02:09:06 92.7 km/h 0 413
27 Finished Petr Plinta 7T OK-0357 LS4 199.5 km 02:04:41 96 km/h 0 409
28 Finished Mathias Muench MMU D-2197 ASW19 199.5 km 02:09:34 92.4 km/h 2 408
29 Finished Jiri Nemecek D32 OK-6432 ASW19 199.5 km 02:09:27 92.5 km/h 10 400
30 Finished Egon Jorgensen X5 OY-XKP LS4 199.5 km 02:08:02 93.5 km/h 0 388
31 Finished Gary Miller RX N62CM LS4 199.5 km 02:08:12 93.4 km/h 0 386
32 Finished Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 ASW19 199.5 km 02:15:25 88.4 km/h 0 374
33 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL JantarStd3 199.5 km 02:15:51 88.1 km/h 0 371
34 Finished Dmitry Andreyev D2A - JantarStd3 199.5 km 02:05:38 95.3 km/h 105 331
35 Finished Jirka Krcmar JIK OK-7103 LS4 199.5 km 02:18:33 86.4 km/h 0 326
36 Finished Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR JantarStd3 199.5 km 02:08:51 92.9 km/h 105 309
37 Finished Filip Vita 2Y OK-2951 LS4 199.5 km 02:22:46 83.8 km/h 1 303
38 Outland Marcin Martyna MRM SP-2772 JantarStd3 195.86 km 0 218
39 Finished Peter Jan Schoonen PJS PH-PJS LS4 199.5 km 02:15:22 88.4 km/h 147 197
40 Finished Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 ASW19 199.5 km 02:21:17 84.7 km/h 217 124
41 Outland Tomasz Zwolinski TZ2 SP-0028 JantarStd3 39.18 km 0 44
42 Outland Pavel Kostkan PK OK-0906 ASW19 36.02 km 0 40
43 Outland Miroslav Jary 48 OK-7108 ASW19 15.11 km 0 17
44 No IGC Adrien Henry 19 D-3948 LS4 199.5 km 01:55:12 103.9 km/h 0 0
45 No IGC Adam Gorski AG0 AG-PL LS4 37.3 km 0 0

download Download IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 1 › 20.02.2016 › 20:00 CET › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:CondorWorld Medlánky Cup
Password:
Date:20.02.2016
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Czech [2.0]
Plane class:Club Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:29:00
Condor date:05.06.2016
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH


TakeOff:Medlanky
Start:RECKOVICE
1. TP:CHROUSTOVICE ZAM
2. TP:MOR.TREBOVA
3. TP:KURIM
Finish:Medlanky
Distance:200 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Attention: some penalty zones are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please FLY SAFE, good luck to all pilots.


download  Download Flightplan (FPL file)


comments powered by Disqus