clock  CEST |  UTC | 2 from 89 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2016 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2016 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2016 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2016 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2016 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2016 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2016

QUICK NEWS

Apr 10, 2016
We have winners!
Overall results »

Apr 10, 2016
Day 8 - Final Results »

Feb 1, 2016
Competition signature banner for forums »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2015/16:
Mathias Münch (MMU), Thomas Holloran (TWH), Bob Fielder (CKF), Jaroslav Valouch (JV1), Jon Holland (123), Helmut Künne (F9), Jan Oorthuijsen (WW)
& Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2016 › Results › Day 2 › 27.02.2016

Training 1 Training 2 Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Overall Results

Speed Task (AAT/S) | Final Results | Maximum Points: 600 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-1974 JantarStd3 225.08 km 01:59:25 112.5 km/h 0 600
2 Finished Miodrag Ivanovic IDM YU-1039 LS4 232.89 km 02:00:34 115.9 km/h 1 591
3 Finished Tomas Brotanek TB OK-0516 ASW19 227.49 km 02:04:56 109.3 km/h 0 575
4 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 LS4 227.7 km 02:00:46 113.1 km/h 0 572
5 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS4 228.92 km 02:01:33 113 km/h 0 571
6 Finished Sam Hotte HOT HOTTE LS4 237.01 km 02:06:25 112.5 km/h 0 567
7 Finished Petr Sadik 63 OK-6538 ASW19 216.71 km 02:00:15 108.1 km/h 2 564
8 Finished David Mach VPD OK-8145 ASW19 221.32 km 02:03:16 107.7 km/h 1 562
9 Finished Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 ASW19 212.73 km 01:58:22 106.4 km/h 0 553
10 Finished Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 JantarStd3 234.17 km 02:12:16 106.2 km/h 0 552
11 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN LS4 244.11 km 02:13:09 110 km/h 0 549
12 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 JantarStd3 231.33 km 02:12:02 105.1 km/h 0 544
13 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW19 221.17 km 02:07:32 104.1 km/h 1 534
14 Finished Martin Dvorak CCC OK-9252 LS4 224.39 km 02:04:39 108 km/h 2 532
15 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 ASW19 230.43 km 02:13:26 103.6 km/h 1 531
16 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 ASW19 227.46 km 02:11:45 103.6 km/h 1 531
17 Finished Tomasz Zwolinski TZ2 SP-0028 JantarStd3 204.54 km 01:56:05 102.3 km/h 1 521
18 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 ASW19 203.83 km 01:52:22 101.9 km/h 0 519
19 Finished Janos Lenarth LJJ 5B-4511 LS4 221.07 km 02:05:45 105.5 km/h 0 516
20 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 ASW19 202.66 km 01:57:55 101.3 km/h 0 515
21 Finished Jiri Nemecek D32 OK-6432 ASW19 200.74 km 01:55:07 100.4 km/h 0 507
22 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 LS4 209.63 km 01:59:39 104.8 km/h 5 506
23 Finished Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 ASW19 196 km 01:54:59 98 km/h 0 489
24 Finished Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 ASW19 209.12 km 02:08:52 97.4 km/h 0 484
25 Finished Petr Polach SOP OK-6808 ASW19 193.03 km 01:59:59 96.5 km/h 0 478
26 Finished Pavel Kostkan PK OK-0906 ASW19 207.07 km 02:09:39 95.8 km/h 0 473
27 Finished Mathias Muench MMU D-2197 ASW19 185.48 km 02:01:09 91.9 km/h 2 440
28 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL JantarStd3 169.6 km 01:53:37 84.8 km/h 0 389
29 Finished Marek Marcuss 030 SP-0303 JantarStd3 225.02 km 02:04:08 108.8 km/h 201 370
30 Finished Pavel Snajdr ST LT5 ASW19 161.17 km 02:05:58 76.8 km/h 0 328
31 Outland Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR JantarStd3 211.6 km 0 283
32 Outland Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 ASW19 211.29 km 0 283
33 Outland Marcin Martyna MRM SP-2772 JantarStd3 202.27 km 0 271
34 Outland Dmitry Andreyev D2A - JantarStd3 184.06 km 1 245
35 Outland Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA ASW19 149.37 km 0 200
36 Outland Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 ASW19 147.57 km 0 198
37 Outland Egon Jorgensen X5 OY-XKP LS4 105.93 km 2 134
38 Crashed Jaroslav VAlouch JV1 OK-1279 LS4 183.13 km 0 0
39 Crashed Filip Vita 2Y OK-2951 LS4 149 km 1 0
40 No IGC Leszek Tomasik LTO SP-2188 JantarStd3 72.8 km 0 0
41 No IGC Sergio Solfa 1 LV-SDS LS4 27.1 km 0 0
42 No IGC Arturas Pilvinis AP LY-IAP JantarStd3 27 km 134 0

download Download IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 2 › 27.02.2016 › 20:00 CET › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:CondorWorld Medlánky Cup
Password:
Date:27.02.2016
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Czech [2.0]
Plane class:Club Class
Task type:AAT/S - minimum 120 min.
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:29:00
Condor date:06.06.2016
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH


TakeOff:Medlanky
Start:RECKOVICE
1. TP:Jihlava (30 km radius)
2. TP:BREZOVA (20 km radius)
3. TP:KURIM
Finish:Medlanky
Distance:185 km (min. 99 km / max. 277 km)


Cloudflying not allowed! Attention: some penalty zones are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please FLY SAFE, good luck to all pilots.


download  Download Flightplan (FPL file)


comments powered by Disqus