clock  CEST |  UTC | 1 from 89 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2016 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2016 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2016 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2016 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2016 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2016 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2016

QUICK NEWS

Apr 10, 2016
We have winners!
Overall results »

Apr 10, 2016
Day 8 - Final Results »

Feb 1, 2016
Competition signature banner for forums »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2015/16:
Mathias Münch (MMU), Thomas Holloran (TWH), Bob Fielder (CKF), Jaroslav Valouch (JV1), Jon Holland (123), Helmut Künne (F9), Jan Oorthuijsen (WW)
& Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2016 › Results › Day 3 › 05.03.2016

Training 1 Training 2 Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Overall Results

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 503 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 ASW19 200.76 km 01:45:26 114.2 km/h 0 503
2 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 LS4 200.76 km 01:42:04 118 km/h 0 498
3 Finished David Mach VPD OK-8145 ASW19 200.76 km 01:46:13 113.4 km/h 0 497
4 Finished Tomas Brotanek TB OK-0516 ASW19 200.76 km 01:46:21 113.3 km/h 0 496
5 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS4 200.76 km 01:42:21 117.7 km/h 1 495
6 Finished Jiri Nemecek D32 OK-6432 ASW19 200.76 km 01:46:46 112.8 km/h 0 493
7 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-1974 JantarStd3 200.76 km 01:46:55 112.7 km/h 0 492
8 Finished Miodrag Ivanovic IDM YU-1039 LS4 200.76 km 01:43:14 116.7 km/h 2 487
9 Finished Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH JantarStd3 200.76 km 01:47:39 111.9 km/h 0 486
10 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 JantarStd3 200.76 km 01:47:51 111.7 km/h 0 485
11 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 ASW19 200.76 km 01:48:13 111.3 km/h 0 482
12 Finished Sam Hotte HOT HOTTE LS4 200.76 km 01:44:37 115.1 km/h 0 478
13 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 ASW19 200.76 km 01:48:49 110.7 km/h 0 478
14 Finished Tomasz Zwolinski TZ2 SP-0028 JantarStd3 200.76 km 01:49:29 110 km/h 0 473
15 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 ASW19 200.76 km 01:50:11 109.3 km/h 0 468
16 Finished Petr Plinta 7T OK-0357 LS4 200.76 km 01:46:35 113 km/h 0 464
17 Finished Dmitry Andreyev D2A - JantarStd3 200.76 km 01:50:46 108.7 km/h 0 464
18 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN LS4 200.76 km 01:46:48 112.8 km/h 0 462
19 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 ASW19 200.76 km 01:52:15 107.3 km/h 0 454
20 Finished Martin Dvorak CCC OK-9252 LS4 200.76 km 01:48:48 110.7 km/h 2 446
21 Finished Petr Sadik 63 OK-6538 ASW19 200.76 km 01:53:53 105.8 km/h 0 443
22 Finished Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA ASW19 200.76 km 01:54:02 105.6 km/h 0 442
23 Finished Mathias Muench MMU D-2197 ASW19 200.76 km 01:54:12 105.5 km/h 0 441
24 Finished Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 ASW19 200.76 km 01:54:28 105.2 km/h 3 436
25 Finished Leszek Tomasik LTO SP-2188 JantarStd3 200.76 km 01:55:21 104.4 km/h 0 433
26 Finished Marcin Martyna MRM SP-2772 JantarStd3 200.76 km 01:56:40 103.2 km/h 0 425
27 Finished Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 ASW19 200.76 km 01:57:32 102.5 km/h 0 420
28 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL JantarStd3 200.76 km 01:58:04 102 km/h 0 416
29 Finished Pavel Kostkan PK OK-0906 ASW19 200.76 km 01:59:22 100.9 km/h 0 409
30 Finished Alexander Novikov AVN UA-AVN JantarStd3 200.76 km 02:01:26 99.2 km/h 0 396
31 Finished Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 ASW19 200.76 km 02:01:35 99.1 km/h 0 395
32 Finished Filip Vita 2Y OK-2951 LS4 200.76 km 01:57:36 102.4 km/h 2 390
33 Finished Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 ASW19 200.76 km 02:02:38 98.2 km/h 0 389
34 Finished Gary Miller RX N62CM LS4 200.76 km 01:59:13 101 km/h 0 382
35 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW19 200.76 km 02:04:32 96.7 km/h 0 379
36 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 LS4 200.76 km 01:48:14 111.3 km/h 107 345
37 Finished Pavel Snajdr ST LT5 ASW19 200.76 km 02:19:31 86.3 km/h 0 305
38 Outland Jiri Loos JL2 OK-LOOS ASW19 200.11 km 0 233
39 Outland Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR JantarStd3 168.3 km 0 196
40 Outland Petr Polach SOP OK-6808 ASW19 161.13 km 0 187
41 Outland Egon Jorgensen X5 OY-XKP LS4 133.92 km 0 150
42 Outland Janos Lenarth LJJ 5B-4511 LS4 116.64 km 0 130
43 Outland Pj S PJS PH-PJS LS4 89.64 km 0 100
44 Crashed Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 ASW19 35.6 km 0 0
45 Crashed Marek Marcuss 030 SP-0303 JantarStd3 21.1 km 1 0
46 Crashed Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 JantarStd3 1.6 km 2 0

download Download IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 3 › 05.03.2016 › 20:00 CET › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:CondorWorld Medlánky Cup
Password:
Date:05.03.2016
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Czech [2.0]
Plane class:Club Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:29:00
Condor date:07.06.2016
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH


TakeOff:Medlanky
Start:RECKOVICE
1. TP:UNICOV
2. TP:LITOMYSL
3. TP:KURIM
Finish:Medlanky
Distance:201 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Attention: some penalty zones are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please FLY SAFE, good luck to all pilots.


download  Download Flightplan (FPL file)


comments powered by Disqus